• History of Superintendents

     

    1928-1931

    J.S. Brown

    1931-1932

    Mr. Campbells

    1932-1938

    H.H. Sampson

    1938-1958

    W. F. Cannon

    1958-1959

    W.A. Ferguson

    1959-1961

    W.O. Echols

    1961-1963

    C.A. Lindsay

    1963-1965

    R.E. Murray

    1965-1976

    O.C. Taylor

    1976-1978

    Roy Hartman

    1978-1985

    Bob Fail

    1985-July 1992

    E.A. Sigler

    July 1992-December 1992

    Ernie Ritter (interim)

    1993-December 2000

    Jim Thompson

    January-June 2001

    John Bailey (interim)

    July 2001-June 2004

    Kevin Singer

    July 2004

    John Allison (interim)

    August 2004-March 2010

    Kay Waggoner

    March 2010 - June 14, 2010

    Dr. Jim Chadwell (interim)

    June 15, 2010 - present

    Dr. Robin Ryan

Last Modified on July 17, 2017